Privacy Notice:

In accordance with the guidelines established in Decree 1377 of June 27, 2013 which partially regulates the law 1581 of 2012 on Personal Data Protection, the Fundación Cardiovascular de Colombia is allowed to report that it is responsible for the treatment and administration of personal data that you have supplied us or will supply us in the future.

Your personal information will remain duly guarded in the databases of the Fundación Cardiovascular de Colombia and will be used only and exclusively for the purposes you authorized.

Do not forget that at any time you can: know, update, rectify or delete your personal information that rests in our database; communicating by any means with us.

Personal information

Contact information


I authorize on a voluntary, prior, express and informed to Fundación Cardiovascular de Colombia and Fundación Cardiovascular de Colombia Zona Franca SAS, to collect and then make use of the information provided here, in order to be contacted to send commercial information, offer advice and logistical support to access our services and meet requests. In the same way I have been informed about the right that I have to know, update and rectify my personal information, be informed about the treatment that has been given to my personal information, file complaints with Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio of Colombia (SIC), revoke the authorization granted and/or request the elimination of my information in cases where it is appropriate., conoce más sobre esta política dando Click Here



Powered by ChronoForms - ChronoEngine.com